Honour Board

 

YEAR
P

COACH CAPTAIN CLUB
CHAMPION
LEADING 
GOAL KICKER
NO PRESIDENT
and
CHAIRMAN
(End of 1989)
SECRETARY
or
GENERAL
MANAGER
1901 7   PD Kekwick   JWB Colyer 14 GG Rowley
NA Webb
AC Thomas
1902 7   AEP Tomlin   HEC Burford 6 J Vardon  AC Thomas
1903 7   AEP Tomlin   PJ Turner
HS Waye
7   AC Thomas
1904 5   GC Gurr   HS Waye 17   AC Thomas
1905 5   CV Fulton   HS Waye 17   AC Thomas
1906 4   CV Fulton/
JO Buttrose
  HS Waye 14 REP Osborne  AC Thomas
1907 7   OH Hyman   A Bond
HS Waye
12 REP Osborne  AC Thomas
1908 7   OH Hyman   H Limb 10 REP Osborne  AC Thomas
1909 5 HV Cumberland
FC Dunne
EL Renfrey
EL Renfrey   H Limb  17 REP Osborne  AC Thomas
1910 2 EL Renfrey EL Renfrey   H Limb 38 REP Osborne
HJ McKay
AC Thomas
1911 4 EL Renfrey EL Renfrey   HV Cumberland 13 T Ryan
HJ McKay
AC Thomas
1912 4 EL Renfrey EL Renfrey   FH Golding 11 T Ryan
HJ McKay
AC Thomas
1913 4 EL Renfrey/
JFM Bannigan
EL Renfrey/
JFM Bannigan
ES Kappler FH Golding 30 T Ryan
HJ McKay
WB Tank
1914 3 W Mayman W Mayman W Mayman FH Golding  29 T Ryan
HJ McKay
WB Tank
1915 1 W Mayman W Mayman A Limb RH Neate 17 T Ryan
HJ McKay
WB Tank
1916 to 1918 Competition Suspended during World War 1
1919 1 W Mayman W Mayman   FH Golding 24 ER Brown
HJ McKay
WB Tank
1920 5 VY Richardson OBE 
VY Richardson
OBE
C Sharp FH Golding 30 ER Brown
HJ McKay
WB Tank
1921 4 FH Golding FH Golding F Odgers FH Golding 38 ER Brown
HJ McKay
WB Tank
1922 7 VY Richardson OBE VY Richardson
OBE
VY Richardson OBE HTM Lyne 27 ER Brown
FK Gould
JK Alderman
1923 2 VY Richardson OBE VY Richardson
OBE
VY Richardson OBE KW Jackson 31 ER Brown
FK Gould
JK Alderman
1924 2 VY Richardson OBE VY Richardson
OBE
N Barron KW Jackson
GD Scrutton
40 ER Brown
FK Gould
JK Alderman
1925 3 FH Golding FH Golding CH Scrutton K Jackson 51 ER Brown
F Richardson
JK Alderman
1926 1 FH Golding FH Golding CH Scrutton GD Scrutton 34 ER Brown
F Richardson
S Beatty
1927 5 FH Golding FH Golding ABC Weller GD Scrutton  35  ER Brown
F Richardson
S Beatty
1928 6 FH Golding RH Whitehead CH Scrutton GD Scrutton  28 ER Brown
JK Alderman
S Beatty
1929 6  SC White  W Martin VA Bateman GJR Green
EW Sims
25 ER Brown
JK Alderman
S Beatty
1930 4 SC White HA Riley/
VA Bateman
VA Bateman PT Morton OAM 37 ER Brown
JK Alderman
S Beatty
1931 2 SC White

VA Bateman

R Treleaven PT Morton OAM  77  ER Brown
JK Alderman
S Beatty
1932 1 SC White VA Bateman R Treleaven GJR Green 54 ER Brown
JK Alderman
S Beatty
1933 3 SC White VA Bateman/
CB Parsons
WK Dunn GJR Green 80 ER Brown
JK Alderman
WG Noal
1934 3 SC White CB Parsons LE King AE Wundersitz  46  ER Brown
JK Alderman
WG Noal
1935 3 SC White LE King GP Day AE Wundersitz 55 ER Brown
JK Alderman
WG Noal 
1936 2 SC White LE King LE King AC Longmore  59 ER Brown
JK Alderman
WG Noal
1937 6 SC White  LE King PT Morton OAM PT Morton OAM 53 ER Brown
JK Alderman
WG Noal
1938 6 W Scott PT Morton OAM LE King
R Treleaven
PT Morton OAM 56 ER Brown
JK Alderman
WG Noal
1939 6 W Scott PT Morton OAM PT Morton OAM PT Morton OAM 84 J McLeay
JK Alderman
WG Noal
1940 1 PT Morton OAM PT Morton OAM PT Morton OAM PT Morton OAM 101 J McLeay
JK Alderman
WG Noal
1941 2 RF Green RF Green BH Leak EHE Biggs 75 J McLeay
JK Alderman
WG Noal
1942 to 1944 Competition Suspended during World War 2
1945 5 RF Green GR Langley GR Langley E Leske 51 J McLeay
JK Alderman
WG Noal
1946 4 PT Morton OAM BH Leak GR Langley FR Gibson 41 J McLeay
GA Goddard
WG Noal
1947 4 RF Green GR Langley EG Tilley EI Pynor 60 J McLeay
GA Goddard
WG Noal
1948 4 RF Green EG Tilley D Yeo GR Langley 40 J McLeay
GA Goddard
WG Noal
1949 8 HP Tuohy LG Giles EG Tilley CC Thompson 38 J McLeay
GA Goddard
WG Noal
1950 7 LH Toyne LH Toyne LB Fry CC Thompson 32 J McLeay
GA Goddard
J Wadham
1951 7 LH Toyne LH Toyne/
LC Fitzgerald
CC Thompson PM Caust 29 J McLeay
SE Chegwidden
J Wadham
1952 8 LC Fitzgerald LC Fitzgerald LC Fitzgerald FL Cave 22 J McLeay
SE Chegwidden
J Wadham
1953 7 LC Fitzgerald LC Fitzgerald LC Fitzgerald CC Thompson 36 J McLeay
PT Morton OAM
J Wadham
1954 6 LC Fitzgerald LC Fitzgerald  LC Fitzgerald LC Fitzgerald 41 HS Dunks
PT Morton OAM
J Wadham
1955 3 LC Fitzgerald LC Fitzgerald   WW May PM Caust 57 CR Dunnage
PT Morton OAM
J Wadham
1956 8 WW May WW May  A Goodchild PM Caust 39 CR Dunnage
PT Morton OAM
J Wadham
1957 5 EG Tilley A Goodchild A Goodchild  DN Olds 36 CR Dunnage
PT Morton OAM
J Wadham
1958 8 EG Tilley A Goodchild

JA Halbert, 
M
BE AM

DN Olds 27 CR Dunnage
PT Morton OAM
J Wadham
1959 4 GB Williams  GB Williams  CC Thompson DC Douglas 47

CR Dunnage
RWH Kutcher, 
OAM

J Wadham
1960 8 GB Williams GB Williams JA Halbert,
MBE AM
DC Douglas 50 CR Dunnage
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
HL Metcalf
1961 8 GB Williams GB Williams JA Halbert, 
MBE AM
RF Schoff 26 CR Dunnage
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
HL Metcalf
1962 7 J Oatey AM JA Halbert,
MBE AM
DJ Hicks OAM DJ Hicks OAM 49 CR Dunnage
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
VG O'Donnell
1963 6 J Oatey AM  J.A.Halbert,
MBE AM
VT Short E Langridge 37 CR Dunnage
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
VG O'Donnell
1964 3 J Oatey AM J.A.Halbert,
MBE AM

JA Halbert,
MBE AM

RW Sawley 70 CR Dunnage
RWH Kutcher,
OAM 
VG O'Donnell
1965 2 J Oatey AM JA Halbert,
MBE AM
AR Clarkson ME Jones 73 AJ Hammill
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
VG O'Donnell
1966 1 J Oatey AM

JA Halbert,
MBE AM

PL Bagshaw, MBE ME Jones 73 AJ Hammill
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
VG O'Donnell
1967 1 J Oatey AM JA Halbert,
MBE AM
AR Clarkson MR Greenslade 54 AJ Hammill
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
VG O'Donnell
1968 1 J Oatey AM JA Halbert,
MBE AM
RF Schoff KC Chessell 40 AJ Hammill
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
RW Chandler
1969 1 J Oatey AM RO Shearman PL Bagshaw, MBE MR Greenslade 85 AJ Hammill
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
LR Whicker
1970 1 J Oatey AM RO Shearman PL Bagshaw, MBE MR Greenslade 82 AJ Hammill
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
LR Whicker
1971 4 J Oatey AM RO Shearman PL Bagshaw, MBE MR Greenslade 49 AJ Hammill
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
LR Whicker
1972 5 J Oatey AM RO Shearman CV Casey MR Greenslade 78 CRS Colyer,
CBE
RS Kelley

PJ Desmazures

1973 3 J Oatey AM PL Bagshaw, MBE ER Davies KE Whelan 107 CRS Colyer,
CBE
RS Kelley

PJ Desmazures

1974 1 J Oatey AM PL Bagshaw, MBE ER Davies KE Whelan 108 CRS Colyer,
CBE 
RS Kelley
MP Noonan
1975 4

J Oatey AM

PL Bagshaw, MBE ER Davies KE Whelan 80 PT Morton OAM
DJ Wark
RR Tuohy
1976 1 J Oatey AM PL Bagshaw, MBE ER Davies MR Greenslade 55 PT Morton OAM
DJ Wark
RR Tuohy
1977 7 J Oatey AM PL Bagshaw, MBE PL Bagshaw, MBE MR Greenslade 55 PT Morton OAM
DJ Wark
RR Tuohy
1978 2 J Oatey AM  PL Bagshaw, MBE ER Davies PL Bagshaw, MBE 74 PT Morton OAM
DJ Wark
RR Tuohy 
1979 J Oatey AM  PL Bagshaw, MBE ER Davies PJ Heinrich 51 PT Morton OAM
DJ Wark
RR Tuohy 
1980 3 J Oatey AM  PL Bagshaw, MBE ER Davies PF Hollis 70 PT Morton OAM
DJ Wark
RR Tuohy 
1981 6 J Oatey AM  BA Howard EJ Fry PF Hollis 65 PT Morton OAM
DJ Wark
RR Tuohy 
1982 J Oatey AM  ER Davies FP Spiel ER Davies 98 DJ Wark
AD Basheer,
OAM
RR Tuohy 
1983 JA Halbert,
MBE AM
ER Davies JC Paynter ER Davies 151 DJ Wark
AD Basheer,
OAM
RR Tuohy 
1984 7 JA Halbert,
MBE AM
ER Davies PM Motley ER Davies 102 DJ Wark
JA Kalleske
RR Tuohy 
1985 5 MJ Keane NP Craig PM Motley IG Willmott 123 C Hawkins AM 
JA Kalleske
RR Tuohy 
1986 8 MJ Keane NP Craig JC Paynter IG Willmott 82 C Hawkins AM
JA Kalleske
RR Tuohy 
1987 9 MJ Keane GL Whittlesea GL Whittlesea IG Willmott 51 WA Kutcher
RJ Carter
RR Tuohy 
1988 5 MJ Keane GL Whittlesea GL Whittlesea LM Schache 63 WA Kutcher
DA Klar
RR Tuohy 
1989 10  ER Davies GL Whittlesea JC Paynter IG Willmott 39 WA Kutcher/
GA Lloyd
DA Klar/
BJ McKay
RR Tuohy
1990 10 KM Higgins GL Whittlesea AMcG Johns S Radbone 30 GA Lloyd RR Tuohy 
1991 9 SG Trigg JC Paynter JC Paynter JL Stevenson 75 GA Lloyd RR Tuohy 
1992 9 SG Trigg JC Paynter SA Field JL Stevenson 47 GA Lloyd RR Tuohy 
1993 9 HA Bunton Jnr JW Viney AMcG Johns J Arnol 71 GA Lloyd/
PL Williams
RR Tuohy 
1994 9 HA Bunton Jnr JW Viney BC Lennon J Arnol 37 NMcD Cunningham RR Tuohy 
1995 9 PJ Carman CJ Thredgold SL Feast J Burton OAM 33 NMcD Cunningham RR Tuohy 
1996 9 PJ Carman CJ Thredgold JA May S Dennis 21 SJ Chapman RR Tuohy/
MJ Benson
1997 5 PJ Carman CJ Thredgold BJ Atkinson S White 33 SJ Chapman MJ Benson
1998 2 PJ Carman CJ Thredgold SL Feast J Burton OAM 64 SJ Chapman MJ Benson/
GJ Dunstan
1999 5 PJ Carman CJ Thredgold DT Squire J Burton OAM 62 SJ Chapman GJ Dunstan 
2000 3 PJ Carman CJ Thredgold BC Lennon S White 36 SJ Chapman GJ Dunstan 
2001 6 PJ Carman CJ Thredgold S Maloney S White 57 SJ Chapman GJ Dunstan 
2002 1 BP Phillips CJ Thredgold  TM Weatherald  B Chambers 61 SJ Chapman GJ Dunstan 
2003 4 BP Phillips S Maloney BM Nelson B Chambers 64 SJ Chapman GJ Dunstan 
2004 3 BP Phillips BM Nelson JC Sheedy B Chambers 58 SJ Chapman GJ Dunstan
2005 5 BP Phillips BM Nelson DT Squire B Chambers 46 RP Allen SA Totham
2006 8 BP Phillips/
BJ Atkinson
BM Nelson JC Sheedy B Chambers 69 RP Allen SA Totham
2007 5 RI Macgowan BM Nelson
JC Sheedy
LD Crane B Chambers 106 RP Allen SA Totham
2008 3 RI Macgowan BM Nelson
JC Sheedy
JC Sheedy B Chambers 109 RP Allen SA Totham/
MJ Benson
2009 2 L Norman JC Sheedy JC Sheedy B Chambers 82 RP Allen MJ Benson
2010 5 L Norman JC Sheedy J Giles B Chambers 48 RP Allen

MJ Benson

2011 9 L Norman JC Sheedy LD Crane M Duldig 52 J Kilic MJ Benson
2012 9 S Maloney JC Sheedy R Tambling T McIntyre 49 J Kilic MJ Benson
2013 7 S Maloney M Coad B Kane M Duldig 33 J Kilic MJ Benson
2014 4 S Maloney M Coad Z Kirkwood M Coad 51 J Kilic S Dewing
P Sandercock
2015 8 S Maloney M Coad
Z Kirkwood
Z Kirkwood BL Hansen
23 J Kilic S Dewing
P Sandercock/
S Grimm